Click for Oblong, IL Forecast
Sign InView Entries
April 11 2017
Meeting Minutes

​Minutes read from last month. Mike McCormick made a motion to accept, Shawn seconded and motion passed.  
​Mike read Treasurer's Report. Plaques ready to pick up April 13th.  Motion to accept by Kenny, seconded by Shawn and passed.
Director's Report
  •     Shelbyville has 40 boat tournament launching same morning as Club.
  •     Club will launch at Eagle Creek.​  Motion to accept by S. Dossey, seconded by Mike B.
Old Business
  • Currently 4 entries for Dennis Carder Memorial
New Business
        None

Motion to adjourn at 625pm by Kenny, seconded by Shawn. 

Present:  Rod W., Mike B., Kenny N., Chad B.,  Eric A., Mike Mc., Z. Beard, S. Dossey, S Beard, D. Maus

2017
Year End Top 6 Anglers
1st place:   Dwain Mendenhall, 284 pts,  Angler of the Year  
2nd place:  Rod Wilson, 245 points
3rd place:   Mike Buchanan, 242 pts
4th place:   Kenny Nelson, 172 
5th place:   Shawn Dossey, 165 pts
6th place:   Brian Maus, 176 pts
Lunker of the Year:  Tyler Wade, 5.57 lbs.
NEXT MEETING WILL BE ON  OCT.10, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Year to Date Standings
Name                            Big Bass    Points       Place
Eric Adamski..........................................67.......14
Ryan Armstrong......................................82.......13
Spud Ault................................................0.........23
Alex Brown..............................................3........21
Chad Brown............................................152......7
Mike Buchanan.......................................242.......3
Scott Beard.............................................116.......8
Zack Beard..............................................54.........15
Shawn Dossey.........................................165.........5
Joey Gallagher..........................................45.........16
Scott Ham...............................................84..........12
Scott Inboden...........................................3.........21
Dusty Lindamann......................................15........20
Brian Maus...............................................157........6
Dusty Maus..............................................21.......19
Roger McKinley.........................................102.....9
Mike McCormak........................................98.......10
Dwain Mendenhall.....................................284.......1
Jack Morris................................................25........23
Kenny Nelson...........................................172........4
Ashley Ryan..............................................28.......18
Travis Utterback........................................93........11
Tyler Wade.................................................29.......17
Connor Walters............................................0........23
Rodney Wilson...........................................245........2










T-Graphics Signs, Screen Printing & Embroidery
Maus Well Service
Sunburst Resourcess, Inc.
First National Bank in Olney
Cross Well Service
Hello Gorgeous Beauty Salon
Woodworth Insurance Agency
Tempco Products
Big L. York Construction
Robinson Kiwanis
Furmanite 
Carber Testing
McDonalds Of Robinson
Web site hosting:  Rod and Deb Wilson

Robinson IHSA Bass Fishing Team
Good luck to the Robinson IHSA Bass Fishing Team in the State Finals
Crawford County Bass Anglers Sponsors
2016 Youth Tournament
CONGRATULATIONS
DWAIN MENDENHALL
2017 POINTS CHAMPION
2017 SCHEDULE
Crawford County Bass Anglers Officers
              President    Rod Wilson
Treasurer   Mike Buchanan
Secretary  Shawn Dossey
              Eric Adamski
Tournament Director
Chad Brown                      

CONGRATULATIONS
TYLER WADE ON LUNKER OF THE YEAR
5.57 LBS
Thursday Nite Tournaments On Sam Parr 
May 25 6-8
June 15 6-8
July 6 6-8:30
July 20 6-8:30