Click for Oblong, IL Forecast
Sign InView Entries
January 2017
Meeting Minutes

​Minutes read from last month.  Scott B made a motion to accept, Chad seconded and motion passed.  
​Mike read Treasurer's Report. Made note to pay Federation dues this week; 
Current membership is 12 paid as of 1/11/17.  Motion to accept by Dwain, seconded by Mike Mc and passed.
Chad read Tournament Director's report.  Paper tournament on Merom Lake time change to 12pm-6pm CST.  
Received date approval for Smithland Pool Tournament.
Received date approval for East Fork for 9/17.  Mike B made a motion to accept, Scott B seconded, motion passed.
Old Business
  • Kenny said Hutsonville already gave away most of their Christmas trees.
New Business
          Travis mentioned he may have a contact for Christmas trees.
  • Rodney to check with DNR to see if they will sink Christmas trees this year.
  • Rodney received the new scale and showed to the crowd.
  • Scott gave update on Dennis Carder Memorial Tournament.


Motion to adjourn at 705pm by Scott B, seconded by Mike Mc. 

Present:  Rod W., Mike B., Kenny N., Scott B., Chad B.,  Eric A., Mike Mc., B. Maus, D. Mendenhall, Z. Beard, D. Maus, T. Utterback

2016
Year End Top 6 Anglers
1st place:   Scott Ham, 334 pts, Wt 117.6lbs, Angler of the Year  
2nd place:  Rod Wilson, 321 points, Weight 82.91lbs
3rd place:   Mike Buchanan, 241 pts, Weight 67.12lbs
4th place:   Dwain Mendenhall, 207 pts, Weight 60.06lbs
5th place:   Brian Maus, 200 pts, Weight 58.8lbs
6th place:   Shawn Dossey, 176 pts, Weight 25.25lbs
Lunker of the Year:  Brian Maus, 7.83lbs
NEXT MEETING WILL BE ON  Feb 14, 2017 @ 6:00 PM
Year to Date Standings
Name                            Big Bass    Points       Place
Eric Adamski...........................................18.........1
 Brian Allen.............................................0..........32
Ryan Armstrong.....................................0.........32
Spud Ault................................................0..........32
Chad Brown............................................18.........1
Mike Buchanan.......................................18.........1
Scott Beard.............................................18..........1
Zack Beard..............................................12.........2
Shawn Dossey.........................................6...........3
Joey Gallagher.........................................0........32
C. Grove....................................................0........32
Jerod Hallam............................................0.......32
Dennis Ham.............................................0.......32
Scott Ham..................................................0.......32
Logan Holmes..........................................0.......32
Hunter Kifer................................................0.......32
Wade Lassen...........................................0........32
Paul Lobmire............................................0........32
Brian Maus................................................12........2
Dusty Maus................................................12........2
Roger McKinley.........................................0........32
Mike McCormak........................................18.........1
Dwain Mendenhall......................................12.........2
Jack Morris................................................0........32
Kevin Musgrave........................................0........32
Kenny Nelson...........................................18.........1
Colin Newton..............................................0.......32
Ashley Ryan...............................................0........32
Renee Stingley..........................................0........32
Travis Utterback........................................12...........2
Tyler Wade.................................................0.........32
Rodney Wilson.........................................18..........1











T-Graphics Signs, Screen Printing & Embroidery
Maus Well Service
Sunburst Resourcess, Inc.
First National Bank in Olney
Cross Well Service
Hello Gorgeous Beauty Salon
Woodworth Insurance Agency
Tempco Products
Big L. York Construction
Robinson Kiwanis
Furmanite 
Carber Testing
McDonalds Of Robinson
Web site hosting:  Rod and Deb Wilson

Robinson IHSA Bass Fishing Team
Good luck to the Robinson IHSA Bass Fishing Team in the State Finals
Crawford County Bass Anglers Sponsors
2016 Youth Tournament
CONGRATULATIONS
SCOTT HAM
2016 POINTS CHAMPION
2017 SCHEDULE
Crawford County Bass Anglers Officers
              President    Rod Wilson
Treasurer   Mike Buchanan
Secretary  Shawn Dossey
              Eric Adamski
Tournament Director
Chad Brown                      

CONGRATULATIONS
BRIAN MAUS ON LUNKER OF THE YEAR
7.83 LBS
Thursday Nite Tournaments On Sam Parr 
May 25 6-8
June 15 6-8
July 6 6-8:30
July 20 6-8:30